Home etf.com ETF League Table As Of May 4, 2020

ETF League Table As Of May 4, 2020

(Table below reflects daily flows on May 4, 2020 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the ETF.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, “iShares” is the brand of issuer “BlackRock’s” ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

Blackrock1,513,592.56-832.78-0.06%
Vanguard1,050,862.94-746.49-0.07%
State Street Global Advisors651,304.27-648.97-0.10%
Invesco203,271.73289.190.14%
Charles Schwab145,708.19-1.58-0.00%
First Trust76,368.4824.070.03%
VanEck38,080.55-58.49-0.15%
ProShares36,584.94137.720.38%
WisdomTree30,219.2615.070.05%
JPMorgan Chase25,926.4820.820.08%
Allianz20,427.892.700.01%
Goldman Sachs16,135.75-150.83-0.93%
FMR LLC15,317.7914.650.10%
Deutsche Bank13,981.02105.770.76%
Direxion13,080.02125.960.96%
Northern Trust11,718.38-12.91-0.11%
Mirae Asset9,654.1717.560.18%
SS&C6,389.1911.960.19%
Franklin Templeton5,501.39146.632.67%
Pacer Advisors5,162.8616.210.31%
US Commodity Funds4,634.2011.240.24%
ARK4,557.5517.530.38%
Victory Capital4,327.400.000.00%
Credit Suisse4,218.052.340.06%
John Hancock3,852.18-9.44-0.25%
The Hartford3,337.430.000.00%
Aberdeen Standard Investments3,222.110.000.00%
UBS3,196.61-20.01-0.63%
CICC3,155.25-13.95-0.44%
Principal2,961.214.700.16%
Innovator2,957.11-30.16-1.02%
New York Life2,884.52-1.58-0.05%
ETFMG2,881.020.000.00%
Barclays Capital Inc.2,362.876.490.27%
Exchange Traded Concepts2,255.530.100.00%
Janus Henderson1,884.552.650.14%
American Century Investments1,508.950.000.00%
Vident1,290.10-10.03-0.78%
Legg Mason1,258.91-1.39-0.11%
Nuveen Securities1,179.961.650.14%
Prudential984.940.000.00%
Toroso Investments939.270.470.05%
GraniteShares926.820.000.00%
Amplify870.780.000.00%
Davis Advisers726.510.000.00%
Transamerica Funds708.990.000.00%
AdvisorShares692.774.650.67%
BMO685.280.000.00%
US Global Investors676.3813.391.98%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC640.400.000.00%
O’Shares Investments613.230.000.00%
Virtus Investment Partners573.050.000.00%
Cambria543.902.290.42%
Aptus Capital Advisors542.100.000.00%
Main Management489.010.000.00%
Inspire409.530.000.00%
WBI383.740.000.00%
FormulaFolios371.661.230.33%
EMPIRICAL FINANCE LLC367.48-1.49-0.41%
Nationwide340.320.000.00%
Defiance ETFs285.010.000.00%
Tortoise284.990.000.00%
The Motley Fool281.280.000.00%
Timothy Plan276.794.511.63%
Sprott, Inc.275.264.441.61%
Merk268.3424.008.94%
Regents Park Funds229.971.470.64%
Liquid Strategies207.070.000.00%
ClearShares204.840.000.00%
AGF169.780.000.00%
Citigroup Inc166.76-0.12-0.07%
Howard Capital Management154.070.000.00%
Swedish Export Credit147.430.000.00%
Teucrium141.81-2.10-1.48%
Reality Shares137.490.810.59%
Core Alternative Capital134.460.000.00%
EntrepreneurShares, LLC128.230.000.00%
TrimTabs104.780.000.00%
Arrow Funds98.990.000.00%
Pacific Life96.540.000.00%
Distillate Capital88.290.000.00%
Highland Capital Management87.440.000.00%
Redwood Investment Management70.260.000.00%
OBP Capital LLC70.240.000.00%
Exponential ETFs67.700.000.00%
Premise Capital60.560.000.00%
Gadsden52.460.000.00%
Cboe Vest Financial LLC49.790.000.00%
Natixis46.950.000.00%
Donald L. Hagan LLC46.781.092.33%
Metaurus Advisors43.25-0.00-0.00%
Strategy Shares40.110.000.00%
Renaissance Capital39.210.000.00%
Belpointe Asset Management, LLC32.180.000.00%
Syntax Advisors31.490.000.00%
Wahed Invest LLC29.250.000.00%
AAM Holdings Inc.27.010.000.00%
Absolute Investment Advisers LLC25.370.000.00%
iM Global Partner23.570.000.00%
Salt Financial22.250.000.00%
EventShares20.370.000.00%
Beyond Investing18.230.000.00%
Sage17.800.000.00%
AlphaMark Advisors16.880.000.00%
ETF Series Solutions15.880.000.00%
ProcureAM15.630.000.00%
Change Finance15.260.000.00%
Validea Capital Management14.220.000.00%
Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC12.950.000.00%
Roundhill Investments12.770.403.13%
Impact Shares12.74-0.00-0.00%
Pettee Investors12.340.000.00%
UP Fintech Holding11.870.000.00%
Morgan Stanley10.560.000.00%
Point Bridge Capital8.790.000.00%
Little Harbor Advisors4.510.000.00%
The Leuthold Group LLC4.170.000.00%
TrueMark Investments, LLC3.720.000.00%
EquBot3.370.000.00%
Whitford Asset Management2.820.000.00%
RYZZ Capital Management2.160.000.00%
Guinness Atkinson Asset Management1.710.000.00%
Global Beta Advisors1.370.000.00%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

newETFs.io respects the hard work of others and gives all credit to the remarkable folks at ETF.com. This excerpt/article was pulled from their RSS feed; click here to view the original. Please note that on occasion, the RSS feed will not have the author. When this happens this site defaults the author to "News". Make no mistake, this excerpt/article was not created by newETFs.io, it was simply shared with you.