Home etf.com ETF League Table As Of June 9, 2020

ETF League Table As Of June 9, 2020

(Table below reflects daily flows on June 9, 2020 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the ETF.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, “iShares” is the brand of issuer “BlackRock’s” ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

Blackrock1,698,977.80690.990.04%
Vanguard1,203,996.03-232.69-0.02%
State Street Global Advisors745,470.16-3,103.25-0.42%
Invesco229,339.16-28.04-0.01%
Charles Schwab164,939.3338.300.02%
First Trust87,950.8740.640.05%
VanEck42,824.82107.550.25%
ProShares40,583.5215.250.04%
WisdomTree33,128.18-33.42-0.10%
JPMorgan Chase31,562.12512.841.62%
Allianz21,783.2816.730.08%
FMR LLC17,979.8230.210.17%
Direxion17,074.26221.451.30%
Goldman Sachs17,002.90-29.33-0.17%
Deutsche Bank16,162.39-69.68-0.43%
Northern Trust13,402.32-9.95-0.07%
Mirae Asset11,889.6313.210.11%
SS&C7,845.327.930.10%
ARK6,623.7410.420.16%
US Commodity Funds6,554.69-4.74-0.07%
Franklin Templeton5,929.64-1.17-0.02%
Pacer Advisors5,444.8310.440.19%
Victory Capital4,844.070.000.00%
John Hancock4,435.56-27.44-0.62%
Aberdeen Standard Investments4,264.120.000.00%
ETFMG3,658.4815.060.41%
The Hartford3,518.140.000.00%
Principal3,419.870.000.00%
Innovator3,350.818.840.26%
New York Life3,237.86-15.28-0.47%
Credit Suisse2,979.1225.890.87%
Exchange Traded Concepts2,960.67-1.46-0.05%
CICC2,956.1031.051.05%
Janus Henderson2,226.469.040.41%
American Century Investments2,119.769.250.44%
Barclays Capital Inc.2,061.570.000.00%
Precidian Investments LLC1,927.54-58.51-3.04%
US Global Investors1,848.6242.652.31%
Nuveen Securities1,501.581.970.13%
Vident1,368.890.000.00%
Legg Mason1,243.070.070.01%
Amplify1,192.0517.251.45%
UBS1,137.11-9.51-0.84%
GraniteShares1,056.8012.611.19%
Toroso Investments1,045.340.000.00%
Prudential1,020.770.000.00%
Davis Advisers880.720.000.00%
BMO835.180.000.00%
O’Shares Investments815.069.531.17%
AdvisorShares749.898.441.13%
Transamerica Funds715.710.000.00%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC712.51-3.44-0.48%
Cambria636.160.000.00%
Virtus Investment Partners633.601.050.17%
Aptus Capital Advisors616.380.000.00%
Main Management560.180.000.00%
Inspire476.390.000.00%
EMPIRICAL FINANCE LLC432.901.280.30%
FormulaFolios407.890.000.00%
WBI404.650.000.00%
Nationwide395.460.000.00%
Tortoise390.750.000.00%
Defiance ETFs359.190.000.00%
The Motley Fool345.811.470.42%
Timothy Plan334.710.000.00%
Sprott, Inc.284.470.000.00%
Merk275.880.000.00%
The Bank of New York Mellon270.245.381.99%
Regents Park Funds266.490.420.16%
Liquid Strategies227.620.000.00%
ClearShares224.140.000.00%
Citigroup Inc221.420.000.00%
Howard Capital Management191.210.000.00%
Swedish Export Credit160.450.000.00%
AGF154.862.081.34%
Teucrium150.190.700.47%
Intangible Capital146.670.000.00%
EntrepreneurShares, LLC143.240.000.00%
Redwood Investment Management140.540.000.00%
Reality Shares138.23-7.37-5.33%
Core Alternative Capital135.120.000.00%
Tuttle Tactical Management, LLC126.560.000.00%
Distillate Capital125.010.800.64%
TrimTabs121.700.000.00%
Arrow Funds111.800.000.00%
Pacific Life110.442.562.32%
Highland Capital Management96.78-0.02-0.02%
Exponential ETFs88.813.233.64%
Roundhill Investments86.8752.9860.99%
OBP Capital LLC83.380.000.00%
Donald L. Hagan LLC65.420.000.00%
Premise Capital60.730.000.00%
Renaissance Capital58.960.000.00%
Cboe Vest Financial LLC58.330.000.00%
Gadsden55.130.000.00%
Syntax Advisors53.230.000.00%
Strategy Shares52.531.222.32%
Natixis48.680.000.00%
Metaurus Advisors47.880.010.03%
Little Harbor Advisors37.230.000.00%
Wahed Invest LLC36.480.000.00%
Belpointe Asset Management, LLC33.010.000.00%
AAM Holdings Inc.31.930.000.00%
Absolute Investment Advisers LLC30.930.000.00%
Salt Financial27.64-0.75-2.70%
iM Global Partner26.570.000.00%
EventShares24.360.000.00%
ProcureAM21.150.000.00%
Pettee Investors20.970.000.00%
Beyond Investing20.320.000.00%
AlphaMark Advisors19.650.000.00%
Change Finance19.170.000.00%
ETF Series Solutions18.960.000.00%
Sage18.200.000.00%
Impact Shares14.42-0.00-0.01%
UP Fintech Holding13.900.000.00%
Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC12.510.000.00%
Point Bridge Capital9.530.000.00%
TrueMark Investments, LLC9.020.000.00%
The Leuthold Group LLC5.740.000.00%
Water Island Capital Partners LP5.041.2324.50%
EquBot3.920.000.00%
Whitford Asset Management3.360.000.00%
Guinness Atkinson Asset Management2.110.000.00%
Global Beta Advisors1.660.000.00%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

newETFs.io respects the hard work of others and gives all credit to the remarkable folks at ETF.com. This excerpt/article was pulled from their RSS feed; click here to view the original. Please note that on occasion, the RSS feed will not have the author. When this happens this site defaults the author to "News". Make no mistake, this excerpt/article was not created by newETFs.io, it was simply shared with you.