Home etf.com ETF League Table As Of June 8, 2020

ETF League Table As Of June 8, 2020

(Table below reflects daily flows on June 8, 2020 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the ETF.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, “iShares” is the brand of issuer “BlackRock’s” ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

Blackrock1,683,147.601,050.750.06%
Vanguard1,191,316.881,504.760.13%
State Street739,830.686,399.420.86%
Invesco228,108.14950.950.42%
Charles Schwab163,030.52-36.33-0.02%
First Trust86,849.82124.920.14%
VanEck42,341.90149.790.35%
ProShares39,531.330.000.00%
WisdomTree32,800.30-11.58-0.04%
JPMorgan Chase30,745.82428.631.39%
Allianz21,731.3850.360.23%
FMR LLC17,725.0329.880.17%
Goldman Sachs16,906.39-15.99-0.09%
Direxion16,436.65172.401.05%
Deutsche Bank16,171.33173.461.07%
Northern Trust13,261.71-8.01-0.06%
Mirae Asset11,682.9212.770.11%
SS&C7,560.35-1.52-0.02%
US Commodity Funds6,760.460.000.00%
ARK6,514.1047.340.73%
Franklin Templeton5,890.722.600.04%
Pacer Advisors5,379.7311.100.21%
Victory Capital4,780.750.000.00%
John Hancock4,402.27-7.49-0.17%
Aberdeen Standard Investments4,228.0115.830.37%
ETFMG3,558.2015.500.44%
The Hartford3,493.11-71.99-2.06%
Principal3,383.6612.260.36%
Innovator3,320.28-73.00-2.20%
New York Life3,233.951.830.06%
Exchange Traded Concepts2,953.644.740.16%
CICC2,937.29-6.69-0.23%
Credit Suisse2,844.5215.740.55%
Janus Henderson2,214.378.840.40%
American Century Investments2,080.700.000.00%
Barclays Capital Inc.2,061.5728.121.36%
Precidian Investments LLC1,966.7338.061.94%
US Global Investors1,663.14116.467.00%
Nuveen Securities1,481.641.440.10%
Vident1,352.970.000.00%
Legg Mason1,219.16-2.26-0.19%
Amplify1,166.31-173.24-14.85%
UBS1,111.870.930.08%
GraniteShares1,039.310.000.00%
Toroso Investments1,038.854.170.40%
Prudential1,019.190.000.00%
Davis Advisers869.06-0.00-0.00%
BMO805.620.000.00%
O’Shares Investments799.740.000.00%
AdvisorShares748.219.631.29%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC713.77-2.68-0.38%
Transamerica Funds713.400.000.00%
Cambria630.333.260.52%
Aptus Capital Advisors614.041.490.24%
Virtus Investment Partners612.64-0.02-0.00%
Main Management556.510.000.00%
Inspire471.46-12.74-2.70%
EMPIRICAL FINANCE LLC427.020.000.00%
FormulaFolios406.23-1.19-0.29%
WBI401.57-3.92-0.98%
Nationwide391.150.000.00%
Tortoise377.930.000.00%
Defiance ETFs356.175.541.55%
The Motley Fool341.420.690.20%
Timothy Plan329.612.330.71%
Sprott, Inc.280.781.710.61%
Merk274.760.000.00%
Regents Park Funds264.000.240.09%
The Bank of New York Mellon262.510.000.00%
Liquid Strategies226.090.670.30%
ClearShares223.230.000.00%
Citigroup Inc213.850.000.00%
Howard Capital Management188.801.450.77%
Swedish Export Credit161.370.000.00%
AGF158.56-1.08-0.68%
Teucrium149.351.410.94%
Intangible Capital146.010.020.01%
Reality Shares144.130.000.00%
EntrepreneurShares, LLC141.650.000.00%
Redwood Investment Management138.220.000.00%
Core Alternative Capital134.530.000.00%
Tuttle Tactical Management, LLC125.750.000.00%
Distillate Capital123.370.000.00%
TrimTabs121.270.000.00%
Arrow Funds110.590.000.00%
Pacific Life106.840.000.00%
Highland Capital Management96.630.030.03%
Exponential ETFs83.600.000.00%
OBP Capital LLC81.330.000.00%
Donald L. Hagan LLC64.602.463.81%
Premise Capital60.610.000.00%
Renaissance Capital58.110.000.00%
Cboe Vest Financial LLC57.570.000.00%
Gadsden54.700.000.00%
Syntax Advisors51.810.000.00%
Strategy Shares51.100.000.00%
Natixis48.600.000.00%
Metaurus Advisors47.050.000.00%
Little Harbor Advisors37.380.000.00%
Wahed Invest LLC36.080.000.00%
Roundhill Investments33.4514.2542.59%
Belpointe Asset Management, LLC32.770.000.00%
AAM Holdings Inc.31.110.000.00%
Absolute Investment Advisers LLC30.710.000.00%
Salt Financial27.250.000.00%
iM Global Partner26.380.000.00%
EventShares23.930.000.00%
Pettee Investors20.510.000.00%
Beyond Investing20.320.000.00%
ProcureAM20.150.000.00%
AlphaMark Advisors19.310.000.00%
Change Finance18.880.000.00%
ETF Series Solutions18.590.583.13%
Sage18.170.000.00%
Impact Shares14.270.000.01%
UP Fintech Holding13.900.000.00%
Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC12.490.000.00%
Point Bridge Capital9.270.000.00%
TrueMark Investments, LLC8.920.000.00%
The Leuthold Group LLC5.700.000.00%
EquBot3.890.000.00%
Water Island Capital Partners LP3.790.000.00%
Whitford Asset Management3.300.000.00%
Guinness Atkinson Asset Management2.100.000.00%
Global Beta Advisors1.600.000.00%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

newETFs.io respects the hard work of others and gives all credit to the remarkable folks at ETF.com. This excerpt/article was pulled from their RSS feed; click here to view the original. Please note that on occasion, the RSS feed will not have the author. When this happens this site defaults the author to "News". Make no mistake, this excerpt/article was not created by newETFs.io, it was simply shared with you.