Home etf.com ETF League Table As Of June 5, 2020

ETF League Table As Of June 5, 2020

(Table below reflects daily flows on June 5, 2020 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the ETF.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, “iShares” is the brand of issuer “BlackRock’s” ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

Blackrock1,654,175.93290.840.02%
Vanguard1,166,264.761,379.900.12%
State Street Global Advisors718,134.491,180.670.16%
Invesco222,791.02-232.71-0.10%
Charles Schwab159,791.7385.460.05%
First Trust85,460.46-8.43-0.01%
VanEck42,032.91139.630.33%
ProShares39,632.26-360.88-0.91%
WisdomTree32,149.1810.360.03%
JPMorgan Chase29,853.67311.221.04%
Allianz21,639.2821.620.10%
FMR LLC17,291.782.730.02%
Goldman Sachs16,666.28-20.10-0.12%
Deutsche Bank15,764.36-49.45-0.31%
Direxion15,593.6431.430.20%
Northern Trust13,009.45-24.33-0.19%
Mirae Asset11,462.3833.600.29%
SS&C7,243.868.650.12%
US Commodity Funds6,476.700.000.00%
ARK6,434.8116.770.26%
Franklin Templeton5,828.54-3.30-0.06%
Pacer Advisors5,266.46-10.04-0.19%
Victory Capital4,685.04-2.03-0.04%
John Hancock4,303.31-7.86-0.18%
Aberdeen Standard Investments4,247.574.500.11%
ETFMG3,525.735.040.14%
The Hartford3,520.992.070.06%
Innovator3,349.8827.570.82%
Principal3,297.070.000.00%
New York Life3,191.804.760.15%
Credit Suisse3,001.94-3.10-0.10%
Exchange Traded Concepts2,910.90-0.66-0.02%
CICC2,898.572.780.10%
Janus Henderson2,199.5025.361.15%
Barclays Capital Inc.2,042.07-9.86-0.48%
American Century Investments2,031.03166.938.22%
Precidian Investments LLC1,882.7788.664.71%
US Global Investors1,476.58116.577.89%
Nuveen Securities1,450.29-3.32-0.23%
Vident1,326.990.000.00%
Amplify1,325.04197.0514.87%
Legg Mason1,192.120.060.01%
UBS1,067.17-18.83-1.76%
GraniteShares1,047.8010.150.97%
Toroso Investments1,029.260.000.00%
Prudential1,016.451.240.12%
Davis Advisers846.890.000.00%
O’Shares Investments785.378.581.09%
BMO773.2718.292.36%
AdvisorShares748.71-1.65-0.22%
Transamerica Funds709.940.000.00%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC709.570.000.00%
Cambria622.071.100.18%
Aptus Capital Advisors606.911.490.25%
Virtus Investment Partners591.301.070.18%
Main Management545.674.230.78%
Inspire473.090.000.00%
EMPIRICAL FINANCE LLC420.430.000.00%
FormulaFolios405.440.000.00%
WBI398.26-1.15-0.29%
Nationwide386.830.000.00%
Tortoise364.720.000.00%
Defiance ETFs344.220.000.00%
The Motley Fool333.371.350.40%
Timothy Plan318.250.000.00%
Sprott, Inc.283.810.000.00%
Merk277.470.000.00%
Regents Park Funds261.680.890.34%
The Bank of New York Mellon258.050.000.00%
Liquid Strategies222.780.570.26%
ClearShares221.650.000.00%
Citigroup Inc203.350.560.28%
Howard Capital Management181.780.000.00%
AGF165.920.000.00%
Swedish Export Credit158.870.000.00%
Teucrium147.752.061.40%
Intangible Capital144.84-0.01-0.01%
Reality Shares141.03-0.53-0.38%
EntrepreneurShares, LLC139.390.000.00%
Redwood Investment Management134.320.000.00%
Core Alternative Capital133.290.000.00%
Tuttle Tactical Management, LLC124.720.000.00%
Distillate Capital120.190.000.00%
TrimTabs119.150.000.00%
Arrow Funds109.120.000.00%
Pacific Life105.020.000.00%
Highland Capital Management96.120.020.02%
Exponential ETFs81.580.000.00%
OBP Capital LLC81.210.000.00%
Donald L. Hagan LLC60.600.000.00%
Premise Capital60.450.000.00%
Renaissance Capital57.960.000.00%
Cboe Vest Financial LLC55.930.000.00%
Gadsden54.700.000.00%
Strategy Shares50.990.000.00%
Syntax Advisors49.930.000.00%
Natixis48.560.000.00%
Metaurus Advisors45.57-0.01-0.01%
Little Harbor Advisors37.170.000.00%
Wahed Invest LLC35.090.000.00%
Belpointe Asset Management, LLC32.36-0.58-1.79%
AAM Holdings Inc.30.200.000.00%
Absolute Investment Advisers LLC30.200.000.00%
iM Global Partner26.350.000.00%
Salt Financial26.130.000.00%
EventShares23.350.000.00%
Beyond Investing19.810.000.00%
Pettee Investors19.703.9420.00%
ProcureAM19.501.588.11%
Roundhill Investments18.990.000.00%
AlphaMark Advisors18.720.000.00%
Change Finance18.450.000.00%
Sage18.130.000.00%
ETF Series Solutions17.430.000.00%
Impact Shares13.95-0.00-0.01%
UP Fintech Holding13.640.000.00%
Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC12.390.000.00%
Point Bridge Capital8.900.000.00%
TrueMark Investments, LLC8.850.000.00%
The Leuthold Group LLC5.640.6311.11%
EquBot3.830.000.00%
Water Island Capital Partners LP3.790.000.02%
Whitford Asset Management3.160.000.00%
Guinness Atkinson Asset Management2.030.000.00%
Global Beta Advisors1.550.000.00%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

newETFs.io respects the hard work of others and gives all credit to the remarkable folks at ETF.com. This excerpt/article was pulled from their RSS feed; click here to view the original. Please note that on occasion, the RSS feed will not have the author. When this happens this site defaults the author to "News". Make no mistake, this excerpt/article was not created by newETFs.io, it was simply shared with you.