Home etf.com ETF League Table As Of June 4, 2020

ETF League Table As Of June 4, 2020

(Table below reflects daily flows on June 4, 2020 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the ETF.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, “iShares” is the brand of issuer “BlackRock’s” ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

Blackrock1,655,494.833,240.120.20%
Vanguard1,167,999.922,474.900.21%
State Street Global Advisors718,298.863,840.330.53%
Invesco223,736.62-236.63-0.11%
Charles Schwab159,791.16190.430.12%
First Trust85,882.2255.750.06%
VanEck41,766.2122.820.05%
ProShares39,693.800.000.00%
WisdomTree32,082.72-34.57-0.11%
JPMorgan Chase29,595.72286.930.97%
Allianz21,629.70-1.14-0.01%
FMR LLC17,377.7118.240.10%
Goldman Sachs16,734.1113.910.08%
Deutsche Bank15,826.7871.980.45%
Direxion15,580.53161.981.04%
Northern Trust13,031.6811.720.09%
Mirae Asset11,404.9048.370.42%
SS&C7,120.87-23.33-0.33%
ARK6,602.34120.171.82%
US Commodity Funds6,444.488.350.13%
Franklin Templeton5,839.65-3.70-0.06%
Pacer Advisors5,301.548.250.16%
Victory Capital4,677.62-7.84-0.17%
John Hancock4,311.95-4.21-0.10%
Aberdeen Standard Investments4,252.621.800.04%
ETFMG3,552.340.500.01%
The Hartford3,508.78-18.28-0.52%
Innovator3,326.02-2.64-0.08%
Principal3,297.756.640.20%
New York Life3,179.82-4.23-0.13%
Credit Suisse3,008.8844.851.49%
Exchange Traded Concepts2,916.38-0.15-0.01%
CICC2,896.38-0.96-0.03%
Janus Henderson2,174.777.490.34%
Barclays Capital Inc.2,041.0723.111.13%
American Century Investments1,862.0515.510.83%
Precidian Investments LLC1,794.81-1.32-0.07%
Nuveen Securities1,455.781.250.09%
Vident1,322.64-2.85-0.22%
US Global Investors1,225.9036.833.00%
Legg Mason1,190.35-4.20-0.35%
Amplify1,131.051.520.13%
UBS1,075.830.000.00%
GraniteShares1,040.380.000.00%
Toroso Investments1,032.240.000.00%
Prudential1,014.932.480.24%
Davis Advisers840.77-2.38-0.28%
O’Shares Investments783.851.750.22%
BMO769.77-352.54-45.80%
AdvisorShares758.7616.392.16%
Transamerica Funds710.890.000.00%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC710.610.000.00%
Cambria619.813.300.53%
Aptus Capital Advisors608.334.490.74%
Virtus Investment Partners584.93-0.93-0.16%
Main Management542.59-2.83-0.52%
Inspire472.361.540.33%
EMPIRICAL FINANCE LLC420.131.400.33%
FormulaFolios405.920.000.00%
WBI399.18-2.66-0.67%
Nationwide388.080.000.00%
Tortoise365.046.511.78%
Defiance ETFs347.036.861.98%
The Motley Fool335.720.000.00%
Timothy Plan318.260.000.00%
Sprott, Inc.280.270.000.00%
Merk278.340.000.00%
Regents Park Funds262.070.740.28%
The Bank of New York Mellon258.190.000.00%
Liquid Strategies222.620.000.00%
ClearShares222.000.000.00%
Citigroup Inc197.580.000.00%
Howard Capital Management183.190.000.00%
AGF171.042.331.36%
Swedish Export Credit157.87-0.20-0.12%
Intangible Capital144.570.020.01%
Teucrium143.580.000.00%
Reality Shares141.470.000.00%
EntrepreneurShares, LLC140.920.000.00%
Core Alternative Capital134.130.000.00%
Redwood Investment Management133.800.000.00%
Tuttle Tactical Management, LLC126.420.000.00%
Distillate Capital120.460.770.64%
TrimTabs120.110.000.00%
Arrow Funds108.870.000.00%
Pacific Life104.650.000.00%
Highland Capital Management95.983.183.31%
OBP Capital LLC81.310.000.00%
Exponential ETFs80.990.000.00%
Donald L. Hagan LLC60.780.000.00%
Premise Capital60.590.000.00%
Renaissance Capital58.851.933.27%
Cboe Vest Financial LLC55.850.000.00%
Gadsden54.950.000.00%
Strategy Shares51.160.000.00%
Syntax Advisors49.620.000.00%
Natixis48.450.000.00%
Metaurus Advisors45.52-0.01-0.01%
Little Harbor Advisors37.16-0.62-1.68%
Wahed Invest LLC35.300.000.00%
Belpointe Asset Management, LLC33.080.000.00%
Absolute Investment Advisers LLC30.121.143.77%
AAM Holdings Inc.29.870.000.00%
iM Global Partner26.510.000.00%
Salt Financial25.780.000.00%
EventShares23.450.000.00%
Beyond Investing19.670.000.00%
AlphaMark Advisors18.690.000.00%
Change Finance18.550.000.00%
Sage18.120.000.00%
ProcureAM17.720.000.00%
Roundhill Investments17.470.000.00%
ETF Series Solutions17.100.000.00%
Pettee Investors15.700.000.00%
Impact Shares14.010.000.01%
UP Fintech Holding13.660.000.00%
Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC12.420.000.00%
TrueMark Investments, LLC9.010.000.00%
Point Bridge Capital8.840.000.00%
The Leuthold Group LLC5.030.000.00%
EquBot3.850.000.00%
Water Island Capital Partners LP3.77-0.00-0.00%
Whitford Asset Management3.140.000.00%
Guinness Atkinson Asset Management2.020.000.00%
Global Beta Advisors1.520.000.00%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

newETFs.io respects the hard work of others and gives all credit to the remarkable folks at ETF.com. This excerpt/article was pulled from their RSS feed; click here to view the original. Please note that on occasion, the RSS feed will not have the author. When this happens this site defaults the author to "News". Make no mistake, this excerpt/article was not created by newETFs.io, it was simply shared with you.