Home etf.com ETF League Table As Of June 2, 2020

ETF League Table As Of June 2, 2020

(Table below reflects daily flows on June 2, 2020 and asset totals as of that date.)

ETF Issuer League Table

Welcome to the ETF.com league table. On this page, you’ll find the U.S. ETF market through different lenses: brand and issuer. What’s the difference? The brand is what the ETF says on the tin. For example, “iShares” is the brand of issuer “BlackRock’s” ETFs. Because many issuers license their ETF infrastructure to third parties, we present the data in both ways. The identification of the correct brand and legal issuer is done by our key data provider, FactSet.

Blackrock1,617,673.811,249.260.08%
Vanguard1,139,476.141,111.240.10%
State Street Global Advisors703,363.13-187.88-0.03%
Invesco221,234.14-1,506.28-0.68%
Charles Schwab155,542.2736.490.02%
First Trust84,325.29193.640.23%
VanEck42,529.87157.830.37%
ProShares39,353.7437.030.09%
WisdomTree31,120.9522.090.07%
JPMorgan Chase28,674.2450.110.17%
Allianz21,514.1946.530.22%
FMR LLC17,020.1924.450.14%
Goldman Sachs16,407.90-36.50-0.22%
Deutsche Bank15,228.56358.732.36%
Direxion14,932.29-8.22-0.06%
Northern Trust12,684.031.340.01%
Mirae Asset11,088.1141.840.38%
SS&C6,803.18-15.16-0.22%
ARK6,339.4532.240.51%
US Commodity Funds6,164.24-8.23-0.13%
Franklin Templeton5,756.630.000.00%
Pacer Advisors5,256.39-42.33-0.81%
Victory Capital4,567.560.000.00%
Aberdeen Standard Investments4,271.480.000.00%
John Hancock4,170.24-10.01-0.24%
ETFMG3,526.7514.590.41%
The Hartford3,433.67-11.59-0.34%
Innovator3,279.2717.160.52%
Principal3,223.940.000.00%
New York Life3,139.272.700.09%
Credit Suisse3,016.56-122.04-4.05%
Exchange Traded Concepts2,836.841.220.04%
CICC2,809.33-13.88-0.49%
Janus Henderson2,151.0722.461.04%
Barclays Capital Inc.2,067.1141.972.03%
American Century Investments1,783.5319.471.09%
Precidian Investments LLC1,678.2828.101.67%
Nuveen Securities1,422.133.830.27%
Vident1,286.000.000.00%
Legg Mason1,160.80-0.19-0.02%
Amplify1,083.961.510.14%
US Global Investors1,059.0214.811.40%
GraniteShares1,053.670.000.00%
UBS1,037.18-9.89-0.95%
Toroso Investments1,021.760.550.05%
Prudential1,008.940.000.00%
Davis Advisers806.12-0.00-0.00%
O’Shares Investments754.255.180.69%
AdvisorShares753.361.360.18%
BMO750.990.000.00%
Transamerica Funds706.960.000.00%
Columbia Management Investment Advisers, LLC698.891.070.15%
Cambria605.782.870.47%
Aptus Capital Advisors601.441.230.20%
Virtus Investment Partners565.341.820.32%
Main Management535.960.000.00%
Inspire457.190.000.00%
EMPIRICAL FINANCE LLC407.628.101.99%
FormulaFolios402.380.000.00%
WBI394.21-1.19-0.30%
Nationwide382.870.000.00%
Tortoise345.700.000.00%
The Motley Fool331.011.410.42%
Defiance ETFs329.810.000.00%
Timothy Plan306.930.000.00%
Sprott, Inc.302.100.000.00%
Merk282.470.000.00%
Regents Park Funds259.374.161.61%
The Bank of New York Mellon252.140.000.00%
ClearShares220.300.000.00%
Liquid Strategies220.150.650.30%
Citigroup Inc186.030.000.00%
Howard Capital Management179.400.000.00%
AGF177.321.230.69%
Swedish Export Credit155.930.000.00%
Teucrium142.560.270.19%
Intangible Capital141.250.000.00%
EntrepreneurShares, LLC139.900.000.00%
Reality Shares137.570.000.00%
Core Alternative Capital132.960.000.00%
Redwood Investment Management129.49-0.00-0.00%
Tuttle Tactical Management, LLC125.660.000.00%
TrimTabs118.440.000.00%
Distillate Capital116.760.000.00%
Arrow Funds106.570.000.00%
Pacific Life101.860.000.00%
Highland Capital Management89.210.000.00%
OBP Capital LLC80.980.000.00%
Exponential ETFs78.150.000.00%
Premise Capital60.520.000.00%
Donald L. Hagan LLC59.490.000.00%
Gadsden55.360.000.00%
Renaissance Capital55.330.000.00%
Cboe Vest Financial LLC54.020.000.00%
Strategy Shares51.181.192.33%
Natixis48.090.000.00%
Syntax Advisors47.730.000.00%
Metaurus Advisors44.62-0.00-0.00%
Little Harbor Advisors37.660.000.00%
Belpointe Asset Management, LLC32.820.000.00%
Wahed Invest LLC32.560.000.00%
Absolute Investment Advisers LLC28.590.000.00%
AAM Holdings Inc.28.100.000.00%
iM Global Partner26.631.867.00%
Salt Financial24.580.000.00%
EventShares22.860.000.00%
Beyond Investing19.510.000.00%
AlphaMark Advisors18.150.000.00%
Sage18.100.000.00%
Change Finance18.100.000.00%
ProcureAM17.120.000.00%
Roundhill Investments16.860.000.00%
ETF Series Solutions16.420.000.00%
Pettee Investors14.910.000.00%
Impact Shares13.760.000.00%
UP Fintech Holding13.350.000.00%
Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC12.390.000.00%
TrueMark Investments, LLC8.970.677.47%
Point Bridge Capital8.420.000.00%
The Leuthold Group LLC4.990.000.00%
Water Island Capital Partners LP3.780.000.00%
EquBot3.780.000.00%
Whitford Asset Management3.060.000.00%
Guinness Atkinson Asset Management1.920.000.00%
Global Beta Advisors1.460.000.00%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

newETFs.io respects the hard work of others and gives all credit to the remarkable folks at ETF.com. This excerpt/article was pulled from their RSS feed; click here to view the original. Please note that on occasion, the RSS feed will not have the author. When this happens this site defaults the author to "News". Make no mistake, this excerpt/article was not created by newETFs.io, it was simply shared with you.