Home etf.com ETF Fund Flows: Monday Flows Reflect Sector Rotation

ETF Fund Flows: Monday Flows Reflect Sector Rotation

Financials sector ETF ‘XLF’ sees a healthy wave of new assets.

Top 10 Creations (All ETFs)

SPYSPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust1,604.68267,784.960.60%
XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDR Fund687.6822,465.333.06%
IVViShares Core S&P 500 ETF384.91185,821.820.21%
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF195.8338,574.590.51%
USMViShares Edge MSCI Min Vol U.S.A. ETF160.0335,706.840.45%
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF149.11122,028.880.12%
IYRiShares U.S. Real Estate ETF107.665,228.462.06%
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF85.3417,524.590.49%
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF76.4246,057.140.17%
ACWViShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global ETF66.175,624.141.18%

Top 10 Redemptions (All ETFs)

XLUUtilities Select Sector SPDR Fund-560.8411,409.67-4.92%
XLBMaterials Select Sector SPDR Fund-453.213,491.88-12.98%
IWMiShares Russell 2000 ETF-350.5841,256.45-0.85%
LQDiShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF-307.2635,552.46-0.86%
SDYSPDR S&P Dividend ETF-216.7518,394.22-1.18%
VOOVanguard S&P 500 ETF-129.91120,492.58-0.11%
VBVanguard Small-Cap ETF-125.1724,654.28-0.51%
AMJJPMorgan Alerian MLP Index ETN-119.702,611.35-4.58%
ACWIiShares MSCI ACWI ETF-116.6910,341.63-1.13%
XBISPDR S&P Biotech ETF-76.863,581.79-2.15%

ETF Daily Flows By Asset Class

U.S. Equity1,033.062,280,652.780.05%
International Equity-108.69790,390.93-0.01%
U.S. Fixed Income289.04730,523.740.04%
International Fixed Income58.1483,551.560.07%
Commodities ETFs87.5781,131.570.11%
Currency0.011,516.060.00%
Leveraged-66.1435,315.94-0.19%
Inverse-7.1012,367.79-0.06%
Asset Allocation0.1410,126.470.00%
Alternatives-3.614,571.78-0.08%
Total:1,282.414,030,148.610.03%

Top 10 Volume Surprises, Funds >$50 mm AUM

MOOVanEck Vectors Agribusiness ETF51,554839,2241,627.86%
BARGraniteShares Gold Trust318,5764,617,8741,449.54%
JMOMJPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF113,7771,486,8451,306.81%
IQLTiShares Edge MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF314,3183,595,3371,143.85%
FDMOFidelity Momentum Factor ETF61,912629,7871,017.23%
DBLVAdvisorShares DoubleLine Value Equity ETF1,79416,971946.10%
PWBInvesco Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF78,217732,523936.53%
IVOLQuadratic Interest Rate Volatility and Inflation Hedge ETF18,663149,317800.08%
PGFInvesco Financial Preferred ETF473,9163,521,340743.03%
FNKFirst Trust Mid Cap Value AlphaDEX Fund4,45628,860647.71%

Disclaimer: All data as of 6 a.m. Eastern time the date the article is published. Data is believed to be accurate; however, transient market data is often subject to subsequent revision and correction by the exchanges.

newETFs.io respects the hard work of others and gives all credit to the remarkable folks at ETF.com. This excerpt/article was pulled from their RSS feed; click here to view the original. Please note that on occasion, the RSS feed will not have the author. When this happens this site defaults the author to "News". Make no mistake, this excerpt/article was not created by newETFs.io, it was simply shared with you.